Is Leggo's Pasta Bake With Three Cheese Sauce Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • parmesan cheese
  • pecorino cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese powder
  • three cheeses
  • milk
  • cream

parmesan cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Thickeners (1442, Xanthan Gum), Cream (milk), Three Cheeses (2.5%) [cheese Powder (milk), Cheddar Cheese (milk), Parmesan Cheese (milk), Pecorino Cheese (milk)], Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Food Acid (lactic), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavour (milk), Spice, Colour (carotene). Contains Egg and Milk.

Check Leggo's Pasta Bake With Three Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRichSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Leggo's Pasta Bake With Three Cheese Sauce | Spoonful