Is Leggo's Pasta Sauce Bolognese Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image

Description

A ready-made bolognese sauce with robust savory notes and a chunky, textured consistency, commonly used to dress pasta, fill lasagna, or enrich casseroles. Customers often cite quick convenience and reliable portioning; reviews also mention occasional variability in sweetness and seasoning intensity, but overall suitability for straightforward weeknight meals and reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (71%) (from paste), Diced Tomatoes (12%), Vegetables (9%) (Onion, Carrot), Sugar, Thickener (1442), Canola Oil , Yeast Extract, Salt, Garlic, Herbs (Parsley, Oregano, Rosemary, Thyme), Pepper

Check Leggo's Pasta Sauce Bolognese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leggo's Pasta Sauce Bolognese is available at 3 retailers

CountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping