Is Leggo's Pasta Sauce Bolognese Pescatarian?

Description
A ready-made bolognese sauce with robust savory notes and a chunky, textured consistency, commonly used to dress pasta, fill lasagna, or enrich casseroles. Customers often cite quick convenience and reliable portioning; reviews also mention occasional variability in sweetness and seasoning intensity, but overall suitability for straightforward weeknight meals and reheating.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A ready-made bolognese sauce with robust savory notes and a chunky, textured consistency, commonly used to dress pasta, fill lasagna, or enrich casseroles. Customers often cite quick convenience and reliable portioning; reviews also mention occasional variability in sweetness and seasoning intensity, but overall suitability for straightforward weeknight meals and reheating.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (71%) (from paste), Diced Tomatoes (12%), Vegetables (9%) (Onion, Carrot), Sugar, Thickener (1442), Canola Oil , Yeast Extract, Salt, Garlic, Herbs (Parsley, Oregano, Rosemary, Thyme), Pepper
Check Leggo's Pasta Sauce Bolognese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leggo's Pasta Sauce Bolognese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Leggo's Pasta Sauce Bolognese is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


