Is Leggos Pasta Sauce Creamy Carbonara Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 1442
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, cheese (6%) [cream cheese (milk, cream (milk), salt, thickener (locust bean gum), starter culture), pecorino cheese (milk)], cream (6%) (milk), onion (4%), thickeners (1442, xanthan gum), sugar, yeast extract, natural flavours (milk), salt, food acid (lactic), egg yolk, pepper, parsley.
Check Leggos Pasta Sauce Creamy Carbonara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leggos Pasta Sauce Creamy Carbonara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


