Is Leggo's Tomato Puree Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, concentrated puree delivers a rich, savory flavor and velvety, thick texture, often used as a base for sauces, soups, stews and casseroles. Reviews commonly note consistent smoothness, easy blending and versatile use, with many praising value and convenience while a minority occasionally mention packaging concerns or preferred fresher alternatives.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (99%) (Reconstituted, Paste), Salt <sup>1</sup> Reconstituted, paste

Check Leggo's Tomato Puree against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leggo's Tomato Puree is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangyUmami
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup