Is LeGrec Creamy Dressing Original Vinaigrette Gluten Free?

Description
This dressing delivers a smooth, slightly tangy flavor and silky, pourable texture. Commonly used to dress leafy salads, grain bowls, sandwiches and as a dipping sauce or drizzle for roasted vegetables, reviewers often cite its balanced taste, reliable creaminess and versatility across everyday salads and quick meals and simple snacks.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This dressing delivers a smooth, slightly tangy flavor and silky, pourable texture. Commonly used to dress leafy salads, grain bowls, sandwiches and as a dipping sauce or drizzle for roasted vegetables, reviewers often cite its balanced taste, reliable creaminess and versatility across everyday salads and quick meals and simple snacks.
Ingredients
Canola oil, Water, Vinegar, Seasoning [salt, sugar (maltodextrin), modified corn starch, yeast extract, corn meal, spices, xanthan gum, titanium dioxide, disodium EDTA, mfg aids (silicon dioxide, polysorbate 80)].
Check LeGrec Creamy Dressing Original Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LeGrec Creamy Dressing Original Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


