Is Legrec Vinaigrette Ranch Classique Campagnard Rancher's Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- buttermilk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Seasoning [sugar, Salt, Buttermilk Powder (milk), Dehydrated Vegetables Conion, Garlic, Green Oniono), Modified Corn Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavour (milk, Salt), Monosodium Glutamate, Egg Yolk Powder, Modified Milk Ingredients (milk), Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta], Vinegar. Contains: Milk .
Check Legrec Vinaigrette Ranch Classique Campagnard Rancher's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legrec Vinaigrette Ranch Classique Campagnard Rancher's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


