Is Lehi Valley Nothing But Nuts Trail Mix Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut M&ms (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Coca Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia), Peanuts, Butter Toffee Mixed Nuts (Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Sugar, Butter, Salt), Burnt Peanuts (Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Colors (Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 2), Salt, Confectioners Glaze), Almonds
Check Lehi Valley Nothing But Nuts Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lehi Valley Nothing But Nuts Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Stacy's Brand, Pita Chips, Simply Naked, Nothing But Sea Salt
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Pouch


