Is Lehi Valley The Original Trail Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • candy coated chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Candy Coated Chocolate (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Artificial Colors (Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Sorbitol, Titanium Dioxide, Phosphoric Acid, Methyl & Propyl Parabens, Caramel), Corn Syrup, Wax & Dextrin), Raisins (Sunflower, Canola Oil), Peanuts (Peanut Oil, Salt), Almonds (Peanut Oil, Salt), Cashews (Peanut Oil, Salt), Contains Milk, Soy, Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Manufactured On Shared Equipment, May Contain Trace Amounts Of Brazil Nuts, Filberts, Pecans And Walnuts, Packaged In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Wheat

Check Lehi Valley The Original Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go