Is Lehi Valley Yogurt Raisins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • artificial sour cream flavor
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • milk blend
  • cultured whey
  • yogurt powder
  • whey
  • yogurt blend
  • +1 more

artificial sour cream flavor

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT COATING (SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, MILK BLEND [MILK, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE], YOGURT BLEND [NONFAT MILK, WHEY, LACTIC ACID], NONFAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], ARTIFICIAL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL SOUR CREAM FLAVOR), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), WATER, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL).

Check Lehi Valley Yogurt Raisins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetVanillaTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast