Is Lehigh Valley 1% Buttermilk - 1qt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Food Starch-Modified, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate,
Check Lehigh Valley 1% Buttermilk - 1qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lehigh Valley 1% Buttermilk - 1qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Lehigh Valley 1% Buttermilk - 1qt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


