Is Lehigh Valley Dairy Pure Heavy Whipping Cream, Half Pint Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Contains: Milk
Check Lehigh Valley Dairy Pure Heavy Whipping Cream, Half Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lehigh Valley Dairy Pure Heavy Whipping Cream, Half Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Dairy-Free Heavy Whipping Cream Alternative
Country Crock Plant Cream Heavy Whipping Cream
Horizon Organic Organic Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 fl. oz.
Great Value Ultra-Pasteurized Real Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 Oz
Where to buy
Lehigh Valley Dairy Pure Heavy Whipping Cream, Half Pint is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


