Is Leibniz Pick up Black'n White 5-pack (140g) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Mass, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Butter, Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithin (Soy), Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Hazelnuts, Flavoring (Milk), Sweet Whey Powder, Wheat Starch, Citric Acid, Whey Product, Dried Egg Yolk
Check Leibniz Pick up Black'n White 5-pack (140g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leibniz Pick up Black'n White 5-pack (140g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Leibniz Pick up Black'n White 5-pack (140g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


