Is Leiby's Vanilla Fudge Premium Ice Cream, Vanilla Fudge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream salt
- skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, DISPERSED IN DEXTROSE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, FUDGE (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 25% OR LESS OF: SKIM MILK, BUTTER, (CREAM SALT), POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES (VEGETABLE), SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check Leiby's Vanilla Fudge Premium Ice Cream, Vanilla Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leiby's Vanilla Fudge Premium Ice Cream, Vanilla Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


