Is Leiby's Vanilla Fudge Premium Ice Cream, Vanilla Fudge Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium bicarbonate and natural flavor
- natural & artificial vanilla flavor
- dispersed in dextrose
- polysorbate 80
- +1 more
sodium bicarbonate and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, DISPERSED IN DEXTROSE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, FUDGE (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 25% OR LESS OF: SKIM MILK, BUTTER, (CREAM SALT), POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES (VEGETABLE), SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check Leiby's Vanilla Fudge Premium Ice Cream, Vanilla Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leiby's Vanilla Fudge Premium Ice Cream, Vanilla Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


