Is Leilalove Macarons 12 French Macaron - Baked to order - A French Gift to remember Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten product in it
- we do not recommend it for high gluten allergen person
- each cookie wrapped individually for a better flavor
gluten product in it
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contain Nuts, Almond, Walnuts, Hazelnut, Egg Whites, Sugar, Corn Starch, Fruit Jam, Cream, Chocolate, Please Notethis Product Is Gluten Free, Therefore, It Made In A Kitchen, Which May Contain Gluten Product In It, We Do Not Recommend It For High Gluten Allergen Person, Macarons, Each Cookie Wrapped Individually For A Better Flavor
Check Leilalove Macarons 12 French Macaron - Baked to order - A French Gift to remember against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leilalove Macarons 12 French Macaron - Baked to order - A French Gift to remember in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Leilalove Macarons 12 French Macaron - Baked to order - A French Gift to remember is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


