Is Leilalove Macarons 12 French Macaron - Baked to order - A French Gift to remember Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contain Nuts, Almond, Walnuts, Hazelnut, Egg Whites, Sugar, Corn Starch, Fruit Jam, Cream, Chocolate, Please Notethis Product Is Gluten Free, Therefore, It Made In A Kitchen, Which May Contain Gluten Product In It, We Do Not Recommend It For High Gluten Allergen Person, Macarons, Each Cookie Wrapped Individually For A Better Flavor
Check Leilalove Macarons 12 French Macaron - Baked to order - A French Gift to remember against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leilalove Macarons 12 French Macaron - Baked to order - A French Gift to remember in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Leilalove Macarons 12 French Macaron - Baked to order - A French Gift to remember is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


