Is Leilalove Macarons 12 French Macaron - Baked to order - A French Gift to remember Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cream
  • egg whites
  • chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contain Nuts, Almond, Walnuts, Hazelnut, Egg Whites, Sugar, Corn Starch, Fruit Jam, Cream, Chocolate, Please Notethis Product Is Gluten Free, Therefore, It Made In A Kitchen, Which May Contain Gluten Product In It, We Do Not Recommend It For High Gluten Allergen Person, Macarons, Each Cookie Wrapped Individually For A Better Flavor

Check Leilalove Macarons 12 French Macaron - Baked to order - A French Gift to remember against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Leilalove Macarons 12 French Macaron - Baked to order - A French Gift to remember is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking