Is Leilalove Macarons 12 French Macaron - Baked to order - A French Gift to remember Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Contain Nuts, Almond, Walnuts, Hazelnut, Egg Whites, Sugar, Corn Starch, Fruit Jam, Cream, Chocolate, Please Notethis Product Is Gluten Free, Therefore, It Made In A Kitchen, Which May Contain Gluten Product In It, We Do Not Recommend It For High Gluten Allergen Person, Macarons, Each Cookie Wrapped Individually For A Better Flavor
Check Leilalove Macarons 12 French Macaron - Baked to order - A French Gift to remember against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leilalove Macarons 12 French Macaron - Baked to order - A French Gift to remember in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Leilalove Macarons 12 French Macaron - Baked to order - A French Gift to remember is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


