Is LeilaLove Macarons - 60 Macarons 16 flavors Taste Paris in the Comfort of Home Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- nut flour-egg whites-sugar-fruits-jam-chocolate
nut flour-egg whites-sugar-fruits-jam-chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nut Flour-egg Whites-sugar-fruits-jam-chocolate
Check LeilaLove Macarons - 60 Macarons 16 flavors Taste Paris in the Comfort of Home against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LeilaLove Macarons - 60 Macarons 16 flavors Taste Paris in the Comfort of Home in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Sainsbury's Buttermilk Pancakes, Taste the Difference x4
Del Monte Diced Tomatoes with the Flavors of Basil, Garlic & Oregano, 14.5 oz Can
Where to buy
LeilaLove Macarons - 60 Macarons 16 flavors Taste Paris in the Comfort of Home is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


