Is Leinenkugel Summer Shandy In Cans - 6-12 FZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, barley malt, wheat, corn syrup (maltose), yeast, sucrose, hops, honey, citric acid, natural flavor
Check Leinenkugel Summer Shandy In Cans - 6-12 FZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leinenkugel Summer Shandy In Cans - 6-12 FZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Leinenkugel Summer Shandy In Cans - 6-12 FZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beer · Can


