Is Leinenkugels Craft Beer Snowdrift Vanilla Porter 4.2% ABV In Bottles - 6-12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Wheat, Corn Syrup (Maltose), Yeast, Sucrose, Hops, Honey, Citric Acid, Natural Flavo
Check Leinenkugels Craft Beer Snowdrift Vanilla Porter 4.2% ABV In Bottles - 6-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leinenkugels Craft Beer Snowdrift Vanilla Porter 4.2% ABV In Bottles - 6-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
McCain™ Craft Beer Thin Cut Battered Potatoes 22 oz. Bag
Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer - 4pk/200ml Bottles
IBC Root Beer Made with Sugar Soda, 12 Fl Oz Glass Bottles, 4 Count
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake French Vanilla 4-11 fl oz Bottles
Unique Pretzels – Sourdough Craft Beer Pretzel Rings – 11 Oz. (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Leinenkugels Craft Beer Snowdrift Vanilla Porter 4.2% ABV In Bottles - 6-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beer · Bottle


