Is Lekkie Jaglane Pieczywo Chrupkie Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

prosa, ego z najstarszych zbóż na świecie, poddanego nie procesowi obłuszczania, Proso to naturalnie utenowe zboże charakteryzujące się znaczną tością białka oraz minerałami pochodzenia naturalnego, Pieczywo lekkie jaglane Pieczywo chrupkie, ekstrudowane, Z Składniki: 51% mąka jaglana, kaszka kukurydziana, otręby kukurydziane, woda, ekstrakt słodowy jęczmienny, 2% inulina, sól, substancja spulchniająca: wodorowęglan sodu, Przechowywać w suchym i chłodnym miejscu, Najlepiej spożyć przed: data i numer partii podane na wierzchu opakowania,

Check Lekkie Jaglane Pieczywo Chrupkie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast
Vegan? Lekkie Jaglane Pieczywo Chrupkie | Spoonful