Is Lekkie Jaglane Pieczywo Chrupkie Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

prosa, ego z najstarszych zbóż na świecie, poddanego nie procesowi obłuszczania, Proso to naturalnie utenowe zboże charakteryzujące się znaczną tością białka oraz minerałami pochodzenia naturalnego, Pieczywo lekkie jaglane Pieczywo chrupkie, ekstrudowane, Z Składniki: 51% mąka jaglana, kaszka kukurydziana, otręby kukurydziane, woda, ekstrakt słodowy jęczmienny, 2% inulina, sól, substancja spulchniająca: wodorowęglan sodu, Przechowywać w suchym i chłodnym miejscu, Najlepiej spożyć przed: data i numer partii podane na wierzchu opakowania,

Check Lekkie Jaglane Pieczywo Chrupkie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast
Vegetarian? Lekkie Jaglane Pieczywo Chrupkie | Spoonful