Is Leksands Brown Baked Crispbread 830g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole rye flour
whole rye flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rye Flour, Yeast, Water, Salt
Check Leksands Brown Baked Crispbread 830g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leksands Brown Baked Crispbread 830g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Leksands Brown Baked Crispbread 830g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Cracker, Sheet


