Is Lello Tomato & Basil Sugo Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato (italian Canned Tomato [peeled Tomato, Tomato Juice], Tomato Puree [reconstituted Tomato Paste, Citric Acid 330]), Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil, Salt. May Contain Traces Of Gluten.
Check Lello Tomato & Basil Sugo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lello Tomato & Basil Sugo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


