Is Lemme Sleep Sleep Sleep Tight Gummies Melatonin and Magnesium Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Melatonin, L-Theanine, Magnesium, Sodium, Proprietary Herbal Blend 25 mg: Chamomile Extract (Matricaria chamomilla, flower), Elderberry Extract (Sambucus nigra, fruit), Lavender Extract (Lavandula officinalis, aerial parts). Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Natural Flavor, Pectin, Sodium Citrate.

Check Lemme Sleep Sleep Sleep Tight Gummies Melatonin and Magnesium against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Lemme Sleep Sleep Sleep Tight Gummies Melatonin and Magnesium | Spoonful