Is Lemnos Flavoured Cheese Melon & Mango Wheel 125g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • cream cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese, Cream, Salt, Vegetable Gum , Starter Culture), Dried Coconut, Dried Mango, Sugar, Mango , Citric Acid , ), Dried Cantaloupe, Sugar, Cantaloupe , Acidity Regulator , Flavour, ), Dried Papaya, Sugar, Papaya , Acidity Regulator , ), Diced Almonds, Sorbic Acid

Check Lemnos Flavoured Cheese Melon & Mango Wheel 125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemnos Flavoured Cheese Melon & Mango Wheel 125g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetSavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSpread