Is Lemnos Flavoured Cheese Melon & Mango Wheel 125g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- cream cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese, Cream, Salt, Vegetable Gum , Starter Culture), Dried Coconut, Dried Mango, Sugar, Mango , Citric Acid , ), Dried Cantaloupe, Sugar, Cantaloupe , Acidity Regulator , Flavour, ), Dried Papaya, Sugar, Papaya , Acidity Regulator , ), Diced Almonds, Sorbic Acid
Check Lemnos Flavoured Cheese Melon & Mango Wheel 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemnos Flavoured Cheese Melon & Mango Wheel 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGELO, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
GUMMY N' SOFT CANDY!, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, MANGO AND MELON
M&S Mango, Melon & Watermelon
Where to buy
Lemnos Flavoured Cheese Melon & Mango Wheel 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


