Is Lemnos Flavoured Cheese Melon & Mango Wheel 125g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cream cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese, Cream, Salt, Vegetable Gum , Starter Culture), Dried Coconut, Dried Mango, Sugar, Mango , Citric Acid , ), Dried Cantaloupe, Sugar, Cantaloupe , Acidity Regulator , Flavour, ), Dried Papaya, Sugar, Papaya , Acidity Regulator , ), Diced Almonds, Sorbic Acid
Check Lemnos Flavoured Cheese Melon & Mango Wheel 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemnos Flavoured Cheese Melon & Mango Wheel 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGELO, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
GUMMY N' SOFT CANDY!, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, MANGO AND MELON
M&S Mango, Melon & Watermelon
Where to buy
Lemnos Flavoured Cheese Melon & Mango Wheel 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


