Is Lemnos Marinated Fetta Pouch Tomato & Olive Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurised cow's milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fetta (60%) [Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Lactic Cultures, Microbial (Non-Animal) Rennet], Marinade (40%) [Vegetable Oils, Tomato (3%), Black Olives (3%), Colours (140, 160a, 579), Salt, Antioxidant (202)].
Check Lemnos Marinated Fetta Pouch Tomato & Olive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemnos Marinated Fetta Pouch Tomato & Olive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
TOMATO BASIL PASTA SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO BASIL
FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL FLAVOR CRACKERS, FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL
StarKist Selects Wild Caught Pink Salmon in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Pouch
FULLY COOKED WILD TUNA, BARLEY, TOMATOES, BASIL, GARLIC, BLACK OLIVES & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO BASIL
Where to buy
Lemnos Marinated Fetta Pouch Tomato & Olive is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


