Is Lemnos Marinated Fetta Pouch Tomato & Olive Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurised cow's milk
- 160a
- rennet
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fetta (60%) [Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Lactic Cultures, Microbial (Non-Animal) Rennet], Marinade (40%) [Vegetable Oils, Tomato (3%), Black Olives (3%), Colours (140, 160a, 579), Salt, Antioxidant (202)].
Check Lemnos Marinated Fetta Pouch Tomato & Olive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemnos Marinated Fetta Pouch Tomato & Olive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
TOMATO BASIL PASTA SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO BASIL
FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL FLAVOR CRACKERS, FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL
StarKist Selects Wild Caught Pink Salmon in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Pouch
FULLY COOKED WILD TUNA, BARLEY, TOMATOES, BASIL, GARLIC, BLACK OLIVES & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO BASIL
Where to buy
Lemnos Marinated Fetta Pouch Tomato & Olive is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


