Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.

Is Lemnos Organic Haloumi Cheese 180g Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Organic Cows Milk, Salt, Milk Solids, Rennet (Vegetarian).

Check Lemnos Organic Haloumi Cheese 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemnos Organic Haloumi Cheese 180g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingSalad
Wheat Free? Lemnos Organic Haloumi Cheese 180g | Spoonful