Is LEMON AMERICAN CUSTARD CUPS/PIE, LEMON Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- flour malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, NIACIN, IRON, LEMON ZEST, POTASSIUM SORBATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) POWDER MILK, BUTTER, PASTEURIZED CREAM NATURAL FLAVORING) WATER, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, CORN STARCH, YELLOW EGGS, EGG WHITES, SALT.
Check LEMON AMERICAN CUSTARD CUPS/PIE, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON AMERICAN CUSTARD CUPS/PIE, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
About this product
Snack · Piece


