Is LEMON AND BERRY FLAVORED CANDY-COATED POPCORN, LEMON AND BERRY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
cane sugar, corn syrup, popcorn, coconut oil, lemon flavored icing (sugar, palm oil, nonfat dry milk, whole milk solids, natural flavor, lactic acid, soy lecithin, carotenes (color), salt), vanilla flavored icing (sugar, palm oil, whey, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor, vanilla), butter (cream, salt), salt, natural flavor, corn oil, color, citric acid, soy lecithin, baking soda, vanilla, natural vegetable color, dried strawberries, turmeric (color)
Check LEMON AND BERRY FLAVORED CANDY-COATED POPCORN, LEMON AND BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON AND BERRY FLAVORED CANDY-COATED POPCORN, LEMON AND BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Snack · Pouch


