Is LEMON AND BERRY FLAVORED CANDY-COATED POPCORN, LEMON AND BERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- nonfat milk
- whey
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cane sugar, corn syrup, popcorn, coconut oil, lemon flavored icing (sugar, palm oil, nonfat dry milk, whole milk solids, natural flavor, lactic acid, soy lecithin, carotenes (color), salt), vanilla flavored icing (sugar, palm oil, whey, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor, vanilla), butter (cream, salt), salt, natural flavor, corn oil, color, citric acid, soy lecithin, baking soda, vanilla, natural vegetable color, dried strawberries, turmeric (color)
Check LEMON AND BERRY FLAVORED CANDY-COATED POPCORN, LEMON AND BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON AND BERRY FLAVORED CANDY-COATED POPCORN, LEMON AND BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Snack · Pouch


