Is LEMON AND BERRY FLAVORED CANDY-COATED POPCORN, LEMON AND BERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- nonfat milk
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cane sugar, corn syrup, popcorn, coconut oil, lemon flavored icing (sugar, palm oil, nonfat dry milk, whole milk solids, natural flavor, lactic acid, soy lecithin, carotenes (color), salt), vanilla flavored icing (sugar, palm oil, whey, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor, vanilla), butter (cream, salt), salt, natural flavor, corn oil, color, citric acid, soy lecithin, baking soda, vanilla, natural vegetable color, dried strawberries, turmeric (color)
Check LEMON AND BERRY FLAVORED CANDY-COATED POPCORN, LEMON AND BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON AND BERRY FLAVORED CANDY-COATED POPCORN, LEMON AND BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Snack · Pouch


