Is Lemon and White Chocolate Cheesecake Slice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- butter
- milk
- whipping cream
- white chocolate
- white chocolate curls
- mascarpone cheese
- full fat soft cheese
- +1 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biscuit Crumb (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates; Inverted Sugar Syrup, Salt), Whipping Cream (Milk), REDUCED FAT SOFT CHEESE (MILK) (12%), LEMON JUICE (SULPHITES) (10%), Sugar, FULL FAT SOFT CHEESE (MILK) (4%), Butter (Milk), Pasteurised Egg, MASCARPONE CHEESE (MILK) (2.5%), WHITE CHOCOLATE CURLS (2%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Natural Vanilla Flavouring), WHITE CHOCOLATE (2%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Water, Fructose, Maize Starch, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Milk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Flavouring. ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Lemon and White Chocolate Cheesecake Slice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon and White Chocolate Cheesecake Slice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


