Is LEMON BERRY AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, LEMON BERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
cultured pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON PULP, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS
Check LEMON BERRY AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, LEMON BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BERRY AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, LEMON BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


