Is LEMON BERRY AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, LEMON BERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
- natural flavors
- active yogurt cultures
cultured pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON PULP, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS
Check LEMON BERRY AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, LEMON BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BERRY AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, LEMON BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


