Is LEMON BERRY AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, LEMON BERRY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured pasteurized organic milk
  • active yogurt cultures

cultured pasteurized organic milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON PULP, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS

Check LEMON BERRY AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, LEMON BERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie