Is LEMON, BERRY BLUE, VERY CHERRY, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE FLAVORED GUMMIES, LEMON, BERRY BLUE, VERY CHERRY, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruit-flavored gummies present bright lemon, tangy green apple, juicy cherry, sweet orange, and berry-blue notes with a soft, chewy texture that yields easily. Commonly eaten as snacks, party treats, or lunchbox additions. Reviewers note consistent flavor variety, occasional differences in intensity, and generally durable packaging and perceived value by consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sodium Lactate, Citric Acid, Apple Juice (Color), Carrot Juice (Color), Pumpkin Juice (Color), Spirulina Extract (Color), Black Currant Juice (Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, *Vegetable Oils (Coconut And Canola), Carnauba Wax. *Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat.

Check LEMON, BERRY BLUE, VERY CHERRY, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE FLAVORED GUMMIES, LEMON, BERRY BLUE, VERY CHERRY, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LEMON, BERRY BLUE, VERY CHERRY, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE FLAVORED GUMMIES, LEMON, BERRY BLUE, VERY CHERRY, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go