Is LEMON, BERRY BLUE, VERY CHERRY, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE FLAVORED GUMMIES, LEMON, BERRY BLUE, VERY CHERRY, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE Tree Nut Free?

Description
Fruit-flavored gummies present bright lemon, tangy green apple, juicy cherry, sweet orange, and berry-blue notes with a soft, chewy texture that yields easily. Commonly eaten as snacks, party treats, or lunchbox additions. Reviewers note consistent flavor variety, occasional differences in intensity, and generally durable packaging and perceived value by consumers.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit-flavored gummies present bright lemon, tangy green apple, juicy cherry, sweet orange, and berry-blue notes with a soft, chewy texture that yields easily. Commonly eaten as snacks, party treats, or lunchbox additions. Reviewers note consistent flavor variety, occasional differences in intensity, and generally durable packaging and perceived value by consumers.
Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sodium Lactate, Citric Acid, Apple Juice (Color), Carrot Juice (Color), Pumpkin Juice (Color), Spirulina Extract (Color), Black Currant Juice (Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, *Vegetable Oils (Coconut And Canola), Carnauba Wax. *Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat.
Check LEMON, BERRY BLUE, VERY CHERRY, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE FLAVORED GUMMIES, LEMON, BERRY BLUE, VERY CHERRY, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON, BERRY BLUE, VERY CHERRY, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE FLAVORED GUMMIES, LEMON, BERRY BLUE, VERY CHERRY, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
LEMON, BERRY BLUE, VERY CHERRY, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE FLAVORED GUMMIES, LEMON, BERRY BLUE, VERY CHERRY, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


