Is LEMON BERRY PERFORMANCE ENERGY DRINK, LEMON BERRY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, erythritol, citric acid, vitamin blend (tripotassium citrate, magnesium lactate, disodium phosphate anhydrous, green tea leaf extract, ginger root powder, vitamin e (d-alpha tocopheryl acetate), asian ginseng root extract, whole asian ginseng extract, pantothenic acid, niacin, vitamin b12 (cyanocobalamin), vitamin b2, vitamin b6 (pyrodoxine hydrochloride)), natural flavor, stevia (rebaudioside a), fruit & vegetable extract (for color)

Check LEMON BERRY PERFORMANCE ENERGY DRINK, LEMON BERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

LEMON BERRY PERFORMANCE ENERGY DRINK, LEMON BERRY is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go