Is LEMON BERRY PERFORMANCE ENERGY DRINK, LEMON BERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, erythritol, citric acid, vitamin blend (tripotassium citrate, magnesium lactate, disodium phosphate anhydrous, green tea leaf extract, ginger root powder, vitamin e (d-alpha tocopheryl acetate), asian ginseng root extract, whole asian ginseng extract, pantothenic acid, niacin, vitamin b12 (cyanocobalamin), vitamin b2, vitamin b6 (pyrodoxine hydrochloride)), natural flavor, stevia (rebaudioside a), fruit & vegetable extract (for color)
Check LEMON BERRY PERFORMANCE ENERGY DRINK, LEMON BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BERRY PERFORMANCE ENERGY DRINK, LEMON BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
LEMON BERRY PERFORMANCE ENERGY DRINK, LEMON BERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


