Is LEMON BERRY PERFORMANCE ENERGY DRINK, LEMON BERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b2
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, erythritol, citric acid, vitamin blend (tripotassium citrate, magnesium lactate, disodium phosphate anhydrous, green tea leaf extract, ginger root powder, vitamin e (d-alpha tocopheryl acetate), asian ginseng root extract, whole asian ginseng extract, pantothenic acid, niacin, vitamin b12 (cyanocobalamin), vitamin b2, vitamin b6 (pyrodoxine hydrochloride)), natural flavor, stevia (rebaudioside a), fruit & vegetable extract (for color)
Check LEMON BERRY PERFORMANCE ENERGY DRINK, LEMON BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BERRY PERFORMANCE ENERGY DRINK, LEMON BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
LEMON BERRY PERFORMANCE ENERGY DRINK, LEMON BERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


