Is LEMON BLAST COOKIE + KETO, LEMON Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • non-fat dry milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • cultured cream
  • milk protein isolate
  • fresh cream
  • butter

non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND MEAL, ALLULOSE, BUTTER, WHOLE EGGS, COCONUT FLOUR, ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, FRESH CREAM, LEMON JUICE, LEMON ZEST, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, CITRUS FIBER (DRIED CITRUS PULP), NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, CULTURED CREAM (CREAM, CULTURES, NON-FAT DRY MILK), GUAR GUM.

Check LEMON BLAST COOKIE + KETO, LEMON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go