Is Lemon Blueberry Granola Clusters Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- yogurt powder
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- yogurt flavored coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
oats, yogurt flavored coating, sugar, palm kernel oil, yogurt powder, cultured whey protein concentrate, cultured skim milk, milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor, salt, honey, brown sugar, dried blueberries, blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil, egg whites, white rice flour, sweet potato flour, tapioca starch, cinnamon, sea salt, lemon oil, natural flavor
Check Lemon Blueberry Granola Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Blueberry Granola Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Snack · Piece


