Is Lemon Blueberry Granola Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours sea salt

natural flavours sea salt

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

seedwise mix (sunflower seed, pumpkin seed, flax seed, chia seed), chicory root and/or agave fiber, blueberries (blueberries apple juice concentrate, sunflower oil, organic dates, lemon (lemon juice concentrate, lemon pulp cells, water, lemon oil), natural flavours sea salt, rosemary extract, ingredients: seedwise mix (sunflower seeds, pumpkin seeds, chia seeds), agave or chicory re fiber, dried blueberries (concentrated apple bleuersus, organic oil, lemon (concentrated citra juice, lemon pulp, water, lemon oil), sea salt, rosemary extract, gurneson, natural dates ozery bakery 11 director court vaughan pan

Check Lemon Blueberry Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking