Is LEMON BLUEBERRY ICED LOAF CAKE, LEMON BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) SOYBEAN OIL WATER, BLUEBERRIES, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL , SOY LECITHIN), WHEY, EMULSIFIER BLEND (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT STARCH, SALT , CALCIUM SULFATE , CALCIUM LACTATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ACIDIC SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE, SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), LEMON OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE , STEARIC ACID, AGAR-AGAR,POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) , GUAR GUM, PECTINS, DEXTROSE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE , CITRIC ACID, EGG WHITES, SOY FLOUR.
Check LEMON BLUEBERRY ICED LOAF CAKE, LEMON BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BLUEBERRY ICED LOAF CAKE, LEMON BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
About this product
Bread · Loaf


